Who’s Who

 

Leadership team

Mrs Lindsay Mason – Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss Sarah Mason – Deputy Headteacher and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs G. Poole – Foundation Leader
Mrs P. Lloyd – Key Stage 1 leader
Miss K. Gutteridge – Key Stage 2 leader
Mrs R. Gledhill – Key Stage 2 leader
Miss H. Scott – SENCO

 

Office team

Mrs G. Hollis – Office Manager
Mrs E. Brown – Finance and IT Officer
Mrs H. Lamming – Parent Liaison Officer and TA  
Mrs D. Harris – Admin assistant and TA
Mrs J. Jephcott – Admin assistant

 

PPA/Cover team  

Mrs C. Moreton  – Cover teacher
Mrs A. Lester – Cover teacher
Mrs J. Broadfoot – Teaching assistant
Mrs C. Skeldon – Teaching assistant
Mrs J. Noott – Teaching assistant

 

Early Years team – Pre-School and Reception  

Mrs G. Poole – Foundation Leader and Reception Teacher (RP)
Mrs R. Trewartha – Pre School Lead Practitioner and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs S. Tennant – Reception Teacher (RT)
Mrs D. Ward – Pre-School Teaching Assistant

Mrs E. Cartwright – Pre-School teaching assistant
Miss R. Drew – Pre School and Reception Teaching assistant
Mrs D. Thomson – Reception Teaching assistant
Mrs N. Waterhouse – Reception Teaching assistant

 

Key Stage 1 team – Years 1 and 2

Mrs P. Lloyd – Key Stage 1 leader and Year 2 teacher
Mr J. Roberts – Year 1 teacher (1R)
Mrs S. Williams – Year 1 teacher (1W)
Mrs S. Betts – Year 2 teacher (2B)
Mrs C. Chilton – teaching assistant
Mrs A. Saleh – teaching assistant
Miss V. Buckley – teaching assistant
Miss S. Felton – teaching assistant

 

Lower Key Stage 2 team – Years 3 and 4

Miss K. Gutteridge – Key Stage Leader and Year 3 Teacher (3G)
Miss H. Hughes – Year 3 teacher (3H)
Miss C. Erry – Year 4 teacher (4E)
Mrs C. Matthews – Year 4 teacher (4M)
Miss M. Cartwright – teaching assistant
Mrs R. Millichip – teaching assistant
Mrs J. Noott – teaching assistant
Miss L. Baylie – teaching assistant
Miss E. Brettle – teaching assistant
Miss V. Donovan – teaching assistant

 

Upper Key Stage 2 team – Year 5 and 6

Mrs R. Gledhill – Key Stage 2 leader and Year 5 teacher (5RG)
Miss N. Goode – Year 5 teacher (5NG)
Miss L. Stonelake  – Year 6 teacher (6S) and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr D. Waterhouse – Year 6 teacher (6W)
Mrs A. Weston – Year 5 and 6 Maths teacher
Mr D. Brindley – teaching assistant
Mrs J. Broadfoot – teaching assistant
Mrs J. Coley – teaching assistant
Mrs E. Kay – teaching assistant (maternity leave)

Miss K. Spencer
Mrs J. Nicholas – teaching assistant

 

Playgroup Team  

Mrs J. Wood – Playgroup leader and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ms A. Gray
Mrs L. Kelly
Mrs C. Simpson
Mrs H. Fenny

 

Lunchtime team

Mrs S. Brindley – lunchtime manager

 

Out of Hours Clubs (OOHC) team – Breakfast, After School and Holiday club                       

Mrs J.Wood – OOHC leader and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs E. Cartwright – OOHC leader
Mrs Shirley Hanbury – OOHC leader
Mrs H. Fenny

 

The Site Team

Mr C. Davies  – Site Manager
Mrs S. Brindley – cleaning Staff
Mrs J. Crowley – cleaning staff
Mrs T. Hadlington – cleaning staff
Mrs J. Longmore – cleaning staff

What's on

Contact us

St James’s CE Primary School Kingsway Wollaston West Midlands DY8 4RU

01384 818810

Website designed by Dudley Design and Print