Who’s Who

 

Leadership team

Mrs Lindsay Mason – Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss Sarah Mason – Deputy Headteacher and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs G. Poole – Foundation Leader
Mrs P. Lloyd – Key Stage 1 leader
Miss K. Gutteridge – Key Stage 2 leader
Mrs R. Gledhill – Key Stage 2 leader
Miss H. Scott – SENCO

 

Office team

Mrs T. Page – Business Manager
Mrs E. Brown – Finance and IT Officer
Mrs H. Lamming – Parent Liaison Officer and TA  
Mrs D. Harris – Admin assistant and TA
Mrs J. Jephcott – Admin assistant

 

PPA/Cover team  
Mrs Higgitt - PPA teacher (maternity leave)

Mrs Weston - PPP teacher

Mrs Morgan - PPA teacher

Mrs J. Broadfoot – Teaching assistant
Mrs C. Skeldon – Teaching assistant

 

Early Years team – Pre-School and Reception  

Mrs G. Poole – Foundation Leader and Reception Teacher (RP)
Mrs R. Trewartha – Joint Pre School Lead Practitioner and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs D. Ward – Joint  Pre-School Lead Practitioner and Pre School SEND lead

Mrs S. Tennant – Reception Teacher (RT)

Mrs J. Hough - Pre-School Teaching Assistant

Mrs D. Thomson – Reception Teaching assistant
Mrs N. Waterhouse – Reception Teaching assistant

Mrs Kay - Reception Teaching assistant

Key Stage 1 team – Years 1 and 2

Mrs P. Lloyd – Key Stage 1 leader and Year 2 teacher (2L)

Mrs S. Betts – Year 2 teacher (2B)
Miss S. Barnbrook – Year 1 teacher (1B)
Miss H. Hughes – Year 1 teacher (1H)

Mrs C. Chilton – Year 1 teaching assistant
Miss R. Drew - Year 1teaching assistant

Miss E. Brettle - Year 1 teaching assistant
Miss V. Buckley – Year 2 teaching assistant
Miss S. Felton – Year 2 teaching assistant

Miss M. Cartwright – Year 2 teaching assistant 

 

Lower Key Stage 2 team – Years 3 and 4

Miss K. Gutteridge – Key Stage Leader and Year 3 Teacher (3G)
Mr O. Hoten – Year 3 teacher (3H)
Miss C. Erry – Year 4 teacher (4E)
Mrs C. Matthews – Year 4 teacher (4M)

Mrs A. Saleh – Year 3 teaching assistant
Mrs R. Millichip – Year 3 teaching assistant

Mrs J. Coley – Year 3 teaching assistant

Miss K. Spencer - Year 3 teaching assistant

Mrs E Cartwright - Year 4 teaching assistant

Mrs K. Evans - Year 4 teaching assistant

 

Upper Key Stage 2 team – Year 5 and 6

Mr G. Wakeman – Year 6 teacher (6GW)
Mr D. Waterhouse – Year 6 teacher (6DW)
Miss L. Stonelake  – Year 5 teacher (5S) and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs G. Norwood – Year 5 teacher (5N)

Mrs J. Nicholas – Year 5 teaching assistant

Mrs C. Skeldon - Year 5 teaching assistant (HLTA)

Miss L. Baylie – Year 6 teaching assistant

Mrs C. Oakes – Year 6 teaching assistant
Mrs J. Broadfoot – Year 6 teaching assistant (HLTA)

 

Playgroup Team  

Mrs J. Wood – Playgroup leader and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs S. Hanbury
Ms A. Gray
Mrs L. Kelly
Mrs C. Simpson
Mrs H. Fenny

Lunchtime team

Mrs S. Brindley – lunchtime manager

Out of Hours Clubs (OOHC) team – Breakfast and After School                      

Mrs S. Brindley – OOHC leader and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs J. Broadfoot
Miss K. Spencer

Mrs D. Thomson

Mrs D. Harris

Miss R. Drew

Mrs H. Fenny

The Site Team

Mr C. Davies  – Site Manager

Miss A. Timmins cleaning staff
Mrs J. Crowley – cleaning staff
Mrs J. Longmore – cleaning staff